學生獨立技術移民 | 海外獨立技術移民 | 邊遠地區技術移民

 

Student Skill Migration 學生獨立技術移民

在澳洲學習的學生, 只要滿足以下基本條件, 並且通過申請當時的POINT TEST分數測試 (點此瀏覽PDF文件), 皆可在畢業後提出學生獨立技術移民的申請:

Basic Requirements 申請基本要求
• Must be under 45 yeas of age when apply在申請時必須為45歲以下;
• Must have sufficient ability in English language必須要符合基本英語要求;
• Must have post-secondary qualifications (at least 2 years study in Australia) and have been assessed by the relevant assessing authority as suitable for the nominated occupation提出申請前6個月內必需完成2年以上的專科學位以上課程,必須通過職業評估;
• Must nominate a skilled occupation which fits the skills and qualifications必須提出一個合適的職業技術。Form 1121i (http://www.immi.gov.au/allforms/pdf/1121i.pdf) -職業清單 。

Other points 其它分數
• Specific work experience 特定工作經驗;
• Occupation in demand/job offer職業緊缺/工作機會;Is your occupation in demand? (點此瀏覽PDF文件)
• Regional Australia邊遠地區;
• Spouse skills配偶加分;
• Bonus points: Fluency in one of community languages/Capital investment/Australian work experience流利其它國語言/政府投資/澳洲工作經驗。

If sponsorship is required 如果必需由親屬擔保
• Sponsored by a relative who is over 18 years of age and is an Australian citizen or permanent resident or eligible NZ citizen親屬必須18歲以上並且為澳洲公民或永久居留者或合格的紐西蘭公民。
• The sponsor must be settled in Australia for at least 2 years
擔保人必須定居在澳洲 (通常需居住在澳洲至少兩年)。

Assurance of support 在提出親屬擔保同時
• Must provide Assurance of Support and bond您必須提供經濟擔保人並提出存放擔保金。

Back to Top

Categories for student skilled migration 學生技術技移民類
Skilled-Independent Subclass 136 Skilled-Independent overseas student Subclass 880
Skilled-Australian sponsored Subclass 138 Skilled-Australian sponsored overseas student Subclass 881
Skilled-Designated area sponsored Subclass 139 Skilled-Designated area sponsored overseas student Subclass 882

Back to Top

雪梨及其它指定地區郵遞區號 Postcode of 'Sydney and selected areas'
Area 地區 Post Codes 郵遞區號
Sydney 雪梨 1000-1920; 2000-2249; 2555-2574; 2740-2786
Gosford 古斯佛 2250-2263
Newcastle 紐卡索 2264-2279; 2280-2300; 2302-2310
Wollongong 臥龍崗 2500-2530

Back to Top

邊遠地區郵遞區號 Postcode for “Designated Areas”
State or Territory 州 Designated Areas 郵遞區號
Victoria 維省 Anywhere 所有地區
South Australia 南澳 Anywhere所有地區
Northern Territory 北領地 Anywhere所有地區
Tasmania 塔斯馬尼亞 Anywhere所有地區
Aust Capital Territory Anywhere所有地區
Queensland 昆省 Postcode areas 4019-4028, 4037-4050, 4079-4100, 4114, 4118, 4124-4150, 4158-4168, 4180-4899 (anywhere except Brisbane metropolitan area除了布里斯本地區)
Western Australia 西澳 Postcode areas 6042-6044, 6051, 6126, 6200-6799 (anywhere except Perth metropolitan region除了柏斯地區)
New South Wales 紐省 Post areas 2311-2312, 2328-2333, 2336-2490, 2535-2551, 2575-2739, 2787-2898 (anywhere except Sydney, Newcastle and Wollongong除了雪梨,紐卡索及臥龍崗地區)

Back to Top



海外獨立技術移民

在海外有意申請獨立技術移民者, 需滿足以下條件, 並且通過申請當時的POINT TEST分數測試 (點此瀏覽PDF文件):

Basic Requirements 申請基本要求
• Must be under 45 yeas of age when apply在申請時必須為45歲以下;
• Must have sufficient ability in English language必須要符合基本英語要求;
• 如果申請人符合以下任何一項要求:

※ nominate a 60 point occupation in your visa application, you must provide evidence that you have been in paid employment in any occupation on the Skilled Occupation List for at least 12 out of the 18 months immediately before applying. 如果職業評估的分數為60分, 在提出簽證申請的18個月內必需有12個月以上的工作經驗 (在職業清單上任何一職稱);

※ If you nominate a 40 or 50 point occupation in your visa application, you must provide evidence that you have been in paid employment in any occupation on the Skilled Occupation List for at least 2 out of the 3 years immediately before applying. 如果職業評估的分數為40或50分, 在提出簽證申請的3年內必需有2年以上的工作經驗 (在職業清單上任何一職稱);

※ 如果由澳洲親屬擔保(subclass138), 並且此親屬居住在雪梨或其它指定地區(Sydney and selected area),申請人需符合以下工作經驗:

◎ If you nominate a 60 point occupation in your visa application, you must provide evidence that you have been in paid employment in any occupation on the Sydney and Selected Areas Skilled Shortage List for at least 12 out of the 18 months immediately before applying. 如果職業評估的分數為60分, 在提出簽證申請的18個月內必需有12個月以上的工作經驗 (在”雪梨及其它指定地區”職業清單上任何一職稱);

◎ If you nominate a 40 or 50 point occupation in your visa application, you must provide evidence that you have been in paid employment in any occupation on the the Sydney and Selected Areas Skilled Shortage List for at least 2 out of the 3 years immediately before applying. 如果職業評估的分數為40或50分, 在提出簽證申請的3年內必需有2年以上的工作經驗 (在”雪梨及其它指定地區”職業清單上任何一職稱);

     

※ 如果由居住在邊遠地區的澳洲親屬擔保(subclass139), 申請人需符合以下工作經驗:

◎ If you nominate a 60 point occupation in your visa application, you must provide evidence that you have been in paid employment in any occupation on the Skilled Occupation List for at least 6 out of the 12 months immediately before applying. 如果職業評估的分數為60分, 在提出簽證申請的12個月內必需有6個月以上的工作經驗 (在職業清單上任何一職稱);

◎ If you nominate a 40 or 50 point occupation in your visa application, you must provide evidence that you have been in paid employment in any occupation on the Skilled Occupation List for at least 12 out of the 18 years immediately before applying. 如果職業評估的分數為40或50分, 在提出簽證申請的18個月內必需有12個月以上的工作經驗 (在職業清單上任何一職稱);


• Must nominate a skilled occupation which fits the skills and qualifications必須提出一個合適的職業技術。
Form 1121i (http://www.immi.gov.au/allforms/pdf/1121i.pdf)–職業清單

Other points 其它分數
• Specific work experience 特定工作經驗;
• Occupation in demand/job offer職業緊缺/工作機會;Is your occupation in demand? (點此瀏覽PDF文件)
• Regional Australia邊遠地區;
• Spouse skills配偶加分;
• Bonus points: Fluency in one of community languages/Capital investment/Australian work experience流利其它國語言/政府投資/澳洲工作經驗。

If sponsorship is required 如果必需由親屬擔保
• Sponsored by a relative who is over 18 years of age and is an Australian citizen or permanent resident or eligible NZ citizen親屬必須18歲以上並且為澳洲公民或永久居留者或合格的紐西蘭公民。
• The sponsor must be settled in Australia for at least 2 years
擔保人必須定居在澳洲 (通常需居住在澳洲至少兩年)。

Assurance of support 在提出親屬擔保同時
• Must provide Assurance of Support and bond您必須提供經濟擔保人並提出存放擔保金。

Categories for student skilled migration 學生技術技移民類別
Skilled-Independent Subclass 136
Skilled-Australian sponsored Subclass 138
Skilled-Designated area sponsored Subclass 139

Back to Top

雪梨及其它指定地區郵遞區號 Postcode of 'Sydney and selected areas'
Area 地區 Post Codes 郵遞區號
Sydney 雪梨 1000-1920; 2000-2249; 2555-2574; 2740-2786
Gosford 古斯佛 2250-2263
Newcastle 紐卡索 2264-2279; 2280-2300; 2302-2310
Wollongong 臥龍崗 2500-2530

Back to Top

邊遠地區郵遞區號 Postcode for “Designated Areas”
State or Territory 州 Designated Areas 郵遞區號
Victoria 維省 Anywhere 所有地區
South Australia 南澳 Anywhere所有地區
Northern Territory 北領地 Anywhere所有地區
Tasmania 塔斯馬尼亞 Anywhere所有地區
Aust Capital Territory Anywhere所有地區
Queensland 昆省 Postcode areas 4019-4028, 4037-4050, 4079-4100, 4114, 4118, 4124-4150, 4158-4168, 4180-4899 (anywhere except Brisbane metropolitan area除了布里斯本地區)
Western Australia 西澳 Postcode areas 6042-6044, 6051, 6126, 6200-6799 (anywhere except Perth metropolitan region除了柏斯地區)
New South Wales 紐省 Post areas 2311-2312, 2328-2333, 2336-2490, 2535-2551, 2575-2739, 2787-2898 (anywhere except Sydney, Newcastle and Wollongong除了雪梨,紐卡索及臥龍崗地區)

Back to Top


邊遠地區技術移民

自2004年7月1日起,新增了一項新技術移民類別Skilled-Independent Regional (Provisional) (subclass 495) visa 同意在澳邊遠地區生活並工作兩年的合格技術人員能申請三年臨居簽證,最多能再延簽一年。該簽證持有者在澳邊遠地區生活兩年後,將有機會申請永久居民。並且,只需滿足技術移民100分就有資格獲得此簽證(點此瀏覽PDF文件)。

Back to Top